Follow


Submissions from 2019

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 18, Bridget Ryan

PDF

F19RS SGB No. 1 (Bylaws Regarding Exec and Senate), Menon

PDF

F19RS SGB No. 2 (Order for Senators as Parliamentarian in case of Vacancy), Grashoff

PDF

S19RS EO No. 1 (Higher Ed Report), Stewart Lockett

PDF

S19RS EO No. 2 (Special Needs Program), Stewart Lockett

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 1 (Rules of Court), Victoria Pitre

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 2 (Funding Amendment), Jacob Cheatwood

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 3 (Delegate Amendments), Alaysia Johnson

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 4 (Student Bill of Rights and Responsibilities), Catherine McKinney

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 5 (Graduate School Apportionment), Jordan Landry and Alaysia Johnson

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 6 (Budget), Jack Green

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 7 (Surplus Account), Jack Green

PDF

S19RS SGB No. 8 (Election Code Amendment), Catherine McKinney

PDF

S19RS SGFB No. 11 (Stainless Steel Straws), Georgacopoulos, McGovern, Menon, and Bryant

PDF

S19RS SGFB No. 13 (Geaux Vote Inaugural Legislative Breakfast), McKinney, Legrande, Miguez, Stark, and Cox

PDF

S19RS SGFB No. 5 (SXSW Conference), Cheatwood

Submissions from 2018

PDF

F18RS EO No. 1 (Safety Partner Day), Stewart Lockett

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 1 (Rules of Court), Andrew Grashoff

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 1 (Rules of Court Amendments), Andrew Grashoff

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 2 (Budget), Tyler Porche

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 2 (Budget), Tyler Porche

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 3 (Rules of Order), Austin Grashoff, Cameron Burris, Jack Green, Catherine McKinney, and Tyler Porche

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 3 (Rules of Order), Austin Grashoff, Catherine McKinney, Tyler Porche, Cameron Burris, and Jack Green

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 4 (Responsibilities), Jack Green

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 5, Spencer Chiasson and Shrey Dalal

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 6 (Admin and Campaigning), Jordan Landry

PDF

F18RS SGB No. 7 (Spending and Discipline), Jordan Landry

PDF

F18RS SGCR No. 37 (Referenda Postponement), Jordan K. Landry

PDF

F18RS SGFB No. 1 (AASHE Conference), Cassidy Riley

PDF

F18RS SGFB No. 2 (NSSLHA Conference), Johnathon Price

PDF

F18RS SGFB No. 3 (Seaux Live), Catherine McKinney

PDF

F18RS SGFB No. 4 (Water Bottles), Adriana Deras

PDF

F18RS SGFB No. 6 (Study Space), Amber Tran

PDF

F18RS SGFB No. 7 (Lighting), Victoria Pitre

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 10 (LSU Society of Petroleum Engineers), Shrey Dalal

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 15 (Floor Crew), Edouard d'Espalungue

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 1 (EDRC), Christina Black

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 24 (Thousand Oaks), Drake Brignac

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 2 (SFVAC), Christina Black

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 3 (Higher Ed. Funding), Jordan Landry, Edouard d'Espalungue, Jack Green, Catherine McKinney, and Cassidy Riley

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 6 (Texas A&M Mascot Condolences), Johnathon Price

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 8 (Supplemental Instruction), Tim Craig

PDF

F18RS SGR No. 9 (LDEQ Conference), Jack Green

PDF

S18RS SGCR No. 14 (Campus Life), John Green

PDF

S18RS SGB No. 1 (Amend Election Code), Jordan Landry

PDF

S18RS SGB No. 2 (Amend Budget), Cassidy Riley

PDF

S18RS SGB No. 3 (Amend Bylaws), Sarah Perkins

PDF

S18RS SGB No. 5 (Amend Rules of Order), James Mickler

PDF

S18RS SGB No. 6 (Amend Governing Documents), Cassidy Riley, Tyler Porche, and Samuel Cupp

PDF

S18RS SGB No. 7 (Amend PSIF Bylaws), Austin Grashoff

PDF

S18RS SGCR No. 14 (Campus Life Fees), John Green

PDF

S18RS SGCR No. 15 (Student Media Fees), John Green

PDF

S18RS SGCR No. 16 (Performance Arts Fee), John Green

PDF

S18RS SGFB No. 1 (TurboVote), Frederick Bell

PDF

S18RS SGFB No. 3 (Spring Greening), Kevin Ellis

PDF

S18RS SGFB No. 5 (SROW), Monet LaCour

PDF

S18RS SGFB No. 7 (Voting Clickers), James Mickler

PDF

S18RS SGFB No. 8 (Rentable Chargers), Taylor Stirling and Sarah Oliver

PDF

S18RS SGFB No. 9 (Security Guards), Ahmad El-Rachidi

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 10 (Sanitizer Stations), Cameron Burris and Andrew Grashoff

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 11 (Grad School Fees), Wokil Bam

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 12 (LSU Gymnastics), David Hunt and Spencer Chiasson

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 13 (Grad School Fees), Sepideh Kavousi, Jordan Landry, and Wokil Bam

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 14 (Campus Transit), Edouard d'Espalungue

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 15 (STD Lab Tests), Edouard d'Espalungue

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 16 (Sexual Health Tab), Bailey Allmon

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 18 (Student Athlete Survey), Jordyn Warren

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 19 (ASL Class), Jordyn Warren

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 1 (TOPS), Tyler Porche, Frederick Bell, and Sarah Oliver

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 20 (Physical Triggers), Jordyn Warren

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 2 (Create SFVAC), James Mickler

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 3 (FIN 1060), Erica Borne and David Trepagnier

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 4 (Experience LSU), Monet LaCour and Kevin Ellis

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 5 (Economic Theory), Cassidy Riley and Jarrett Young

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 6 (Solar Power), John Green and Edouard d'Espalungue

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 7 (Second Nature commitments), John Green

PDF

S18RS SGR No. 8 (Verizon Service), Grey Bianca

Submissions from 2017

PDF

F17RS EO No. 1 (Furniture), Jason Badeaux

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 1 (Grad School Attendance), Jordan Landry and Caitlin Mullaney

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 2 (Honors College Council), Christina Black

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 4 (Reapportionment), Jordan Landry

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 5 (Budget), Cassidy Riley

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 6 (Honors College Council), Christina Black, Logan Duplessis, and Jack Green

PDF

F17RS SGCR No. 26 (Bell Tower), Johnathon Price

PDF

F17RS SGCR No. 26 VETO (Bell Tower), Jason Badeaux

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 1 (Water Monsters), Ahmad El-Rachidi

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 2 (Business Cards), Frederick Bell

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 3 FAILED (Contraflow Buses), Jacob Cheatwood and Brett Landry

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 4 (Microwave), William Hurley

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 5 (Fund Travel), Johnathon Price

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 6 (Union Extended Hours), Tyler Porche and Jacob Schaefer

PDF

F17RS SGFB No. 7 (Period Project), Sarah Perkins, Jordyn Warren, and Abby Ezell

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 12 (Union Printer), Lucy Guo

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 14 (Honors Lists), Phoebe Fortenberry and Brittney Zhang

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 15 (Diversity in Naming), Frederick Bell, Maxwell Martin, Johnathon Price, and Bridget Ryan

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 16 (Note Takers), Grey Bianca

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 17 (Coaxial Cables), Grey Bianca and Andrew Grashoff

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 18 (Preferred Names on Tiger Card), Monet LaCour

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 19 (Feminine Product Disposal Bin), Catherine McKinney and Aeryel Williams

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 1 (Bus Route), Bret Chalpin and Grey Bianca