Follow


Submissions from 2017

PDF

EO No. 1 (Furniture F17RS), Jason Badeaux

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 4 (Reapportionment), Jordan Landry

PDF

F17RS SGB No. 5 (Budget), Cassidy Riley

PDF

F17RS SGCR No. 26 (Bell Tower), Johnathon Price

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 1 (Bus Route), Bret Chalpin and Grey Bianca

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 3 (Charlottesville), Jordan Landry, Wokil Bam, Frederick Bell, Ahmad El-Rachidi, Maxwell Martin, Johnathon Price, and Andrew Vaughn

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 5 (Summer School), Katherine Becquet

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 6 (Library Committee), Jaylon Bond and Sarah Oliver

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 7 (Syllabus Database), Ahmad El-Rachidi and Cassidy Riley

PDF

F17RS SGR No. 8 (Textbooks), Ahmad El-Rachidi and Cassidy Riley

PDF

SBG No. 8 (Amend SG Bylaws S17RS), Cassidy Riley and David Hunt

PDF

SGB No. 1 (Budget S17RS), Cassidy Riley

PDF

SGB No. 1 (Grad School Attendance F17RS), Jordan Landry and Caitlin Mullaney

PDF

SGB No. 2 (Honors College Council F17RS), Christina Black

PDF

SGB No. 3 (Amend SG Governing Documents F16RS), Ahmad El-Rachidi

PDF

SGB No. 4 (Reallocate NIPF S17RS), David Hunt

PDF

SGB No. 5 (Amend College Council Constitution S17RS), Joanie Lyons

PDF

SGB No. 5 (Amend PSIF Bylaws F16RS), Jacob Phagan

PDF

SGB No. 6 (Amend SG Bylaws), Jacob Phagan

PDF

SGB No. 7 (Amend Student Government Constitution S17RS), Josh Nunez and David Conroy

PDF

SGB No. 9 (Amend PSIF Bylaws S17RS), Cassidy Riley

PDF

SGFB No. 10 (24 Hour Student Union S17RS), Joseph Impastato and Alexandra Powajbo

SGFB No. 11 (College Bowl Competition S17RS), Andrew Vaughn and Logan Duplessis

PDF

SGFB No. 12 (Sewing Machines S17RS), Nathan Watson

PDF

SGFB No. 13 (Spring Greening 2017 S17RS), Bailey Allmon

PDF

SGFB No. 14 (Coffee Sleeves S17RS), Sarah Perkins and John Fourcade

PDF

SGFB No. 16 (Water Bottle Filling Stations S17RS), Emma Castay and David Conroy

PDF

SGFB No. 17 (LSU C.A.R.E Remembrance Ceremony S17RS), Andrew Bell

PDF

SGFB No. 18 (Corps of Cadets Dinner Symposium S17RS), Johnathon Price and Lukas Dretzka

PDF

SGFB No. 19 (Black Graduates & Professional Student Banquet S17RS), Aeryel Williams

PDF

SGFB No. 1 (Sigma Tau Delta S17RS), Andrew Bell and Gabriel Chatelain

PDF

SGFB No. 1 (Water Monsters F17RS), Ahmad El-Rachidi

PDF

SGFB No. 20 (Frosted Decal Name Labels S17RS), Colleen Cecola and Phoebe Fortenberry

PDF

SGFB No. 21 (Calculators S17RS), Alexandra Powajbo and Lauren Scott

PDF

SGFB No. 23 (Tripods S17RS), Alexandra Powajbo and Lauren Scott

PDF

SGFB No. 4 (LSU Vet School to attend SAVMA S17RS), Alexandra Ford

PDF

SGFB No. 5 (LSU Dance Marathon's Big Event S17RS), Kevin Ellis

PDF

SGFB No. 6 (Relay for Life Event S17RS), Sheila Mallenahalli

PDF

SGFB No. 7 (Graduate Student Symposium S17RS), Wokil Bam, Jack Green, and Amanda Fontenot

PDF

SGFB No. 7 (Irrigation System F16RS), Cassidy Riley and Bret Chalpin

PDF

SGFB No. 9 (LAQC S17RS), Amanda Fontenot and Madison McInnis

PDF

SGR No. 10 (Thanking Mental Health Week S17RS), Erica Borne

PDF

SGR No. 11 (5 Year Engineering Flowchart S17RS), Alexandra Powajbo and David Lawrence

PDF

SGR No. 12 (Mental Health Syllabi F16RS), Erica Borne, Akua Kumi, and Alexandra Powajbo

PDF

SGR No. 13 (Discovery Cards S17RS), Josh Nunez

PDF

SGR No. 13 (Honor Max Conrad F16RS), Katherine Becquet

PDF

SGR No. 14 (More Light Fixtures in Quad S17RS), Bailey Allmon

PDF

SGR No. 15 (Advertise LSU Shield App S17RS), Austin Grashoff

SGR No. 16 (UCAC Communication S17RS), Cassidy Riley and Madison McInnis

PDF

SGR No. 17 (Healthcare International Students S17RS), Maxwell Martin, Onyinye Ihedoro, Simron Thapa, Wokil Bam, and Jordan Landry

PDF

SGR No. 18 (International Student Policy S17RS), Maxwell Martin, Onyinye Ihedoro, Wokil Bam, Simron Thapa, and Jordan Landry

PDF

SGR No. 19 (BRPD & LSUPD S17RS), Nash Joyner

PDF

SGR No. 1 (Extended Hours of Magnolia Room S17RS), Sabrina Gallien

SGR No. 20 (Transportation & Sustainability Training Module S17RS), Cassidy Riley and Whitney Osburn

SGR No. 21 (LSU Mobile App S17RS), Austin Grasoff

PDF

SGR No. 22 (Enforce Proper Care for Pets F16RS), Jacob Phagan and Bailey Allmon

PDF

SGR No. 29 (Honor Mike VI F16RS), David Lawrence

PDF

SGR No. 2 (Best Wishes Scalise F17RS), Jordan Landry, Bailey Allmon, Frederick Bell, Ahmad El-Rachidi, Maxwell Martin, Tyler Porche, Johnathon Price, and Andrew Vaughn

PDF

SGR No. 2 (Reallocate Microwaves to College of Coast and Environment S17RS), Amanda Fontenot

PDF

SGR No. 30 (Thank Silver Wings F16RS), Drake Wakefield

PDF

SGR No. 3 (Repurpose Unused Plants Around Campus S17RS), Sarah Perkins

PDF

SGR No. 4 (Medical Amnesty F17RS), Maxwell Martin and Austin Grashoff

PDF

SGR No. 5 (SG Award for Outstanding Professor S17RS), Trey Belleu and James Mickler

PDF

SGR No. 6 (Commend Dr. Daly F16RS), Christina Black

PDF

SGR No. 6 (Response to Executive Order 1369 S17RS), Jordan Landry and Maxwell Martin

PDF

SGR No. 7 (Off-Campus Housing F16RS), Jason Badeaux and Beth Carter

PDF

SGR No. 7 (Staff Senate Liaison to Student Senate S17RS), Christina Black and John Fourcade

PDF

SGR No. 8 (Commend Les Miles F16RS), Maxwell Martin

PDF

SGR No. 8 (Request OutTakes & Take5 Uniform Inventory S17RS), Austin Grashoff

PDF

SGR No. 9 (Honor Dr. Reeve F16RS), Gabriel Chatelain

PDF

SGR No. 9 (Interfaith Prayer and Meditation Room S17RS), James Mickler, Beth Carter, Gabriel Chatelain, Maxwell Martin, Whitney Osburn, Kelsey Sanders, and Kelsey Wheatley

Submissions from 2016

PDF

EO No. 1 (F16RS), Zack Faircloth

PDF

LO No. 1 (F16RS), Alex de Gravelle

PDF

SGB No. 1 (Amend CCC for GSA F15RS), Dunn

PDF

SGB No. 1 (Budget F16RS), Jacob Phagan

PDF

SGB No. 1 (Bylaws S16RS), Adam Grashoff

PDF

SGB No. 2 (Amend Budget F16RS), Alexandra De Gravelle and Jacob Phagan

PDF

SGB No. 2 (Budget S16RS), Alexandra De Gravelle

PDF

SGB No. 2 (Graduate School Senate Seats F16RS), Jason Badeaux and Andrew Bell

PDF

SGB No. 3 (Rules of Court S16RS), Bascle

PDF

SGB No. 4 (SO Points S16RS), Kelsey Wheatley and Kevin Ellis

PDF

SGB No. 7 (Amend College Council Constitution & Bylaws F16RS), Christina Black

PDF

SGCR No. 6 (Sustainability Fee), Sarah Couch

PDF

SGFB No. 10 (Food Tech Comp S16RS), Ariel Bergeron

PDF

SGFB No. 12 (IGV Comp S16RS), David Lawrence and Gabrielle Triche

PDF

SGFB No. 13 (Flowers S16RS), Cassidy Riley

PDF

SGFB No. 14 (Chargers for BEC S16RS), Alexandra De Gravelle, Kevin Ellis, and Evans

PDF

SGFB No. 16 (Gary English S16RS), Lopes

PDF

SGFB No. 17 (Choppin Hall Renovations), Andrew Mullet and James Mickler

PDF

SGFB No. 18 (Quad Bike Signs S16RS), Cassidy Riley

PDF

SGFB No. 19 (Quad Signs S16RS), Alexandra de Gravelle, Delco, and Evans

PDF

SGFB No. 1 (Baja SAE Engr Conference S16RS), Gabrielle Triche

PDF

SGFB No. 1 (Parking Forgiveness F16RS), Logan Duplessis and Chandler Clinkingbeard

PDF

SGFB No. 2 (HSE Multimedia Lab S16RS), Kiana Collins and Jacob Phagan

PDF

SGFB No. 3 (Refrigerator and Freezer F16RS), Beth Carter and Alexandra Powajbo

PDF

SGFB No. 3 (WGS Multimedia Lab S16RS), Jacob Phagan, Sarah Couch, and Hannah Lampo

PDF

SGFB No. 4 (Post-Game Contraflow Buses F16RS), David Hunt

PDF

SGFB No. 5 (Math Conference), Huong Dao

PDF

SGFB No. 5 (Microwaves F16RS), Drake Wakefield

PDF

SGFB No. 6 (TigerCard Readers F16RS), David Hunt